Employer Booth Assignments, Mobile App, and Job Fair Floor Plan

The Job Fair Has Gone Mobile!

To research employers, view employer booth assignments, and utilize the interactive map on your mobile phone, click on the badge below to download the job fair app.

Employer booth assignments in Exhibit Hall A.

Organization NameBooth #
Aagard 
Abdo, Eick & Meyers 
ACR Homes/ACR Healthcare 
Agiliti 
Aimia 
ALDI Inc 
Allianz Life 
Allina Health 
Alternatives for People with Autism 
AmeriCorps Minnesota 
Ameriprise Financial 
Andersen Corporation 
Animal Humane Society 
Aon 
Arctic Wolf Networks 
Arrowhead Regional Corrections 
Art of the Lakes 
Ascentis 
Asset Marketing Services, LLC 
Associated Clinic of Psychology 
ATS Anderson Trucking Service, Inc. 
AXA Advisors 
B&R Industrial Automaton 
Baker Tilly 
Bay & Bay Transportation 
BerganKDV 
Best Buy 
Big Sky Resort 
Bon Secours Volunteer Ministry 
Boom Lab 
Booster 
Boulay 
Buckeye International, Inc 
C.H. Robinson 
Calabrio 
Cambria 
Cassia, an Augustana/Elim affiliation - Centrex Rehab & Pro Rehab 
CBRE 
Central Minnesota Mental Health Center 
Cetera Investors 
City of Lakes AmeriCorps 
City of Minneapolis 
City of Minneapolis Police Department 
City Year 
CLA (CliftonLarsonAllen) 
Code42 
Collabera 
College Nannies 
College Possible 
Colorado Vincentian Volunteers 
Comcast 
Como Park Zoo and Conservatory 
Concordia Language Villages 
Continental Properties 
Convergint Technologies 
Coyote Logistics 
Creme de la Creme 
Custer State Park Resort 
Dakota County Employment 
Dakota County Volunteer/Intern 
Daugherty Business Solutions 
Dayton Freight Lines 
Deluxe Corporation 
Department of Veterans Affairs 
Dichtomatik Americas, LP 
Dominium 
Eide Bailly 
Emergency Care Consultants, Scribe Program 
Endeavor Air 
Enterprise Rent-A-Car 
Epic 
EPPA Medical Scribe Program 
Evans Transportation Services, Inc. 
Evergreen Construction Co., Inc. 
Fast Enterprises 
Federated Insurance 
Field Nation 
First Choice Exteriors 
Fishbowl Solutions 
Foster Klima 
Fraser 
Gallagher 
Gartner 
Genesis10 Consulting 
Geronimo Energy 
Gopher Sport 
Graco Inc. 
Greater Des Moines Partnership 
GreenGuard Construction, Inc. 
Guy Carpenter 
Hammer Residences, Inc 
Hangartner State Farm 
Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation 
HelpSystems, LLC. 
Hennepin County 
HighJump Software 
Homeward Bound 
Hormel Foods 
Infor 
INRY 
Insight Global 
Integrity Living Options Inc. 
Interlachen Country Club 
Jamf Software 
Johnson Brothers 
Katapult Network 
Keller Williams Classic Realty NW 
Keyot, Crew212 
Kforce, Inc. 
Kipsu, Inc. 
Kris Lindahl Real Estate 
Land O'Lakes, Inc. 
Landscape Structures 
LifeSource 
Little Brothers - Friends of the Elderly 
Living Well Disability Services 
Long Haul Trucking 
Lovaas Institute - Midwest 
Lurie, LLP 
Lyman Companies 
Mahoney, Ulbrich, Christiansen, Russ P.A. 
Mains'l 
Marcus & Millichap 
MatrixCare 
Mayo Clinic 
Mediacom Communications Corp 
Medica 
Medix 
Mental Health Resources 
Mercer Consulting 
Merchology 
Mercy Home for Boys and Girls 
Meridian Services 
Metropolitan Council 
Metropolitan Mosquito Control Distirct 
Minnesota Children's Museum 
Minnesota Council of Nonprofits VISTA Program 
Minnesota Department of Human Services 
Minnesota Department of Revenue 
Minnesota GreenCorps - MPCA 
Minnesota Historical Society 
Minnesota State Fair 
Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative 
MNGI Digestive Health 
Morries Automotive Group 
Mortenson 
Mountain Sky Guest Ranch 
Mutual of Omaha 
Navegate 
New York Life 
North Star Resource Group 
Northern Bedrock Corps 
Northern Pines Mental Health Center 
NorthMarq 
Northwestern Mutual - Minneapolis 
Northwestern Mutual - Twin Cities 
Nystrom & Associates, Ltd. 
Office of Senator Tina Smith 
OSI (Open Systems International) 
Parametric 
Partners in Excellence 
Penske Automotive Group 
People Incorporated 
Plus Relocation 
Polaris Industries 
Premier Roofing Company 
Pro Staff 
Project for Pride in Living 
Protolabs 
Provation 
Prudential Financial 
RADIAS Health (formerly South Metro Human Services 
RBC Wealth Management 
Reading and Math Inc 
Redpath and Company 
Reell Precision Manufacturing 
Renaissance Learning 
Renewal by Andersen 
Residential Transitions, Inc 
Robert Half 
RSM 
Saint Paul Public Schools 
SciTech Internship Program 
Scott County Historical Society 
ScribeAmerica 
Secure Base Counseling Center 
Securian Financial 
Sedgwick 
Sezzle 
Sherwin-Williams Performance Coatings Group 
Sholom Community Alliance 
Solutran 
Spok 
SPS Commerce 
SS&C Technologies 
St. David's Center for Child & Family Development 
St. Joseph Worker Program 
St. Paul Police Department 
Star Tribune Media Company 
State Farm 
State of MN - DNR 
Target 
Teach For America 
TEKsystems 
Temp Social Work 
The ABIS Group 
The Federal Reserve Bank of Minneapolis 
The Hershey Company 
Thomas Allen Inc 
Thrivent Financial 
Total Expert 
Transport America 
Travelers 
Tree Trust 
TreeHouse 
Trinity Logistics 
True Friends 
TruStone Financial Federal Credit Union 
Trystar 
Twin Cities Habitat for Humanity 
Twin Cities Orthopedics 
U.S. Bank 
Uline 
United States Secret Service 
Upper Midwest Higher Education Recruitment Consortium 
Vermillion State Bank 
VerticalXchange 
Verum Technical 
Viking Electric Supply 
Volta Logistics Inc. 
Volunteers of America, National Services 
Washburn Center for Children 
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage 
Wilderness Inquiry 
Willis Towers Watson 
Wipfli LLP 
Xcel Energy 
Ziegler CAT